Information

Calories in Herring

Calories in Herring


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Herring Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Herring, Atlantic, cooked, dry heat290032.916.63.7
Herring, Atlantic, kippered62073.50.8
Herring, Atlantic, pickled36713.519.925.23.3
Herring, Atlantic, raw4505.12.60.6
Herring, Pacific, cooked, dry heat360030.325.66
Herring, Pacific, raw359030.225.56

I just wanted to say how great this site is. The Macro-Nutrient and Daily Calorie Needs calculators I use all the time. Thank you!

-


Watch the video: Eat, Fast and Live Longer (June 2022).


Comments:

  1. JoJokus

    I agree, a great thought

  2. Brenius

    I find that you are not right. I can prove it.

  3. Raad

    In my opinion, this is obvious. I recommend looking for the answer to your question on google.com

  4. Corwyn

    You are not right. I can defend my position. Write to me in PM, we will handle it.



Write a message